Climate Detectives Kids website banner_1500x500_v2 (2)

Climate Detectives Kids Teams

Climate Detectives kids challenges students to make a difference by engaging with Earth’s environment to help protect it. In this project students will complete activities focusing on Earth’s environment, collect evidence of their discoveries and earn badges for each activity! The more we know about our planet the more we can do to protect it!

Share your achievement with your families and friends and explore where Climate Detectives Kids are making a difference from. 


Country Team name School City Badge

Germany

Germany

NIGS-Forscher-Kids

Neue IGS

Goettingen

Greece Greece

Β ομάδα

1ο Πειραματικό Δ.Σ. Αλεξανδρούπολης

Αλεξανδρούπολη

Greece Greece

ΔΕΥΤΕΡΑ ΤΑΞΗ

18 ΔΗΜΟΤΙΚΟ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΥ

ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΥ

Romania Romania

Clasa a IV-a- Micii detectivi

Școala Gimnazială Nr.1 Valcău de Jos

Valcău de Jos

Greece Greece

Τα σαΐνια

1ο Δημοτικό Σχολείο Μουρικίου

Πτολεμαΐδα

Portugal Portugal

LApA

Colégio do Castanheiro

Ponta Delgada

Ireland Ireland

6th Class Dectectives

Scoil Mocheallog

Kilmallock

Greece Greece

Οι μυστικοί πράκτορες της Α΄

Διαπολιτισμικό Δημοτικό Σχολείο Ιάσμου

Ίασμος Ροδόπης

Greece Greece

Birds in the Air

1st Primary School of Nea Ionia

Nea Ionia

United Kingdom

Department for the Environment

Gorsey Bank Primary School

Wilmslow

Greece Greece

B1

1st Primary School of Oreokastro

Oreokastro

Greece Greece

ΚΟΚΚΙΝΟΙ ΓΙΓΑΝΤΕΣ

1st kindergarden of kalampaki

kalampaki dramas

Greece Greece

Λευκοί Παρατηρητές Α4 πρωινού τμήματος

3ο Νηπιαγωγείο Ιωαννίνων

Ιωάννινα

Romania Romania

Omuleții

SCOALA GIMNAZILA AVRAM IANCU BAIA MARE

BAIA MARE

Spain Spain

Fora B

IES FORAMONTANOS

Cabezón de la Sal

Greece Greece

6th grade

5TH Primary School Larisa

Larisa

Greece Greece

Μικροί ερευνητές του Α5

3ο Νηπιαγωγείο Ιωαννίνων

Ιωάννινα

Switzerland Switzerland

Mama Mia

Lms

Baar

United Kingdom

Tormead Year Six!

Tormead Prep

Guildford

Spain Spain

Carolines

Les Carolines

VALENCIA – PICASSENT

United Kingdom

Alejandra

Tormead

Guildford

Greece Greece

Special Derectives

2ο Πειραματικό Δημοτικό σχολείο Σαμου

Σαμος

Spain Spain

Los Ecoscientist

Nuestra Señora de Monteagud

Uleila del campo

Romania Romania

asdsad

asd

Oradea

Spain Spain

METEOILIPA TEAM

IES ILIPA MAGNA

ALCALÁ DEL RÍO (SEVILLA)

United Kingdom

Priory Coding Club

Priory School

Slough

Greece Greece

Προστάτες του Πλανήτη

11ο Δημοτικό Σχολείο

Βόλος

United Kingdom

Stoneydown STEM team

Stoneydown Park Primary

London

Canada Canada

MrD’sGrade5

Goulds Elementary

St. John’s

Spain Spain

Zapatope

IES Doctor José Zapatero Domínguez

Castro Urdiales

United Kingdom

Team Rabbits

Boughton Under Blean and Dunkirk Primary School

Kent

Netherlands

Team Yoshi

Atlantis

Amersfoort

Greece Greece

STEM Scouts

1stSeaScoutsN.Anchialos

Νέα Αγχίαλος Βόλου

Greece Greece

Πεφταστέρια

Δημοτικό Σχολείο Νίκαιας

Νίκαια – Λάρισα

Greece Greece

Α2

11ο ΔΗΜΟΤΙΚΟ ΣΧΟΛΕΙΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ

ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ

Greece Greece

Climate Pandas

2nd Preschool Afeton – Syki

Volos

Greece Greece

Appolo B2 Mission

6o Δ.Σ. Κομοτηνής

ΚΟΜΟΤΗΝΗ

United Kingdom

Environment Club

Halsall St Cuthberts Primary School

Halsall

Greece Greece

Flying scientists

5th Kindergarten Farsala

ΦΑΡΣΑΛΑ

Greece Greece

Climates-schoolmates

1st Kindergarten Dramas

ΔΡΑΜΑ

Romania Romania

Green Patrol

Scoala Gimnaziala Pui

Pui

Austria Austria

Klimafrösche 4a

VS St. Veit am Vogau

St. Veit in der Südsteiermark

Austria Austria

Klimafrösche 3a

VS St. Veit am Vogau

St. Veit in der Südsteiermark

Spain Spain

Mediterráneo

IES Mediterráneo

Málaga

Greece Greece

ROCK ROBOTS

KARDITSA ROBOTICS

KARDITSA

Greece Greece

Guardians of Gaia

5th Gymnasio Kalamatas

Kalamata Greece

Germany Germany

5c

FINOW-GRUNDSCHULE

BERLIN

Germany Germany

Greven Astros

Anne-Frank-Realschule

Greven

Italy Italy

SuperFulmini

Primary School Cesare Battisti

Pinerolo

Greece Greece

Dokos Detectives

Minority school of Dokos

Komotini

Romania Romania

The Explorers

Secondary School ”Preda Buzescu ” Vlădaia

Vlădaia

United Kingdom

BA Go Green

Bradford Academy

Bradford

United Kingdom

R L Hughes Eco Council

R L Hughes

Wigan

United Kingdom

SJV Tech Kids

St John Vianney

Blackpool

Italy Italy

Prima F

Secondaria di Primo Grado “Ilaria Alpi”

Chiavari

United Kingdom

Alec Reed Eco Squad

Alec Reed Academy

London

Greece Greece

Climate Detectives

1o ΔΗΜΟΤΙΚΟ ΣΧΟΛΕΙΟ ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ

ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ

Greece Greece

Climate Detectives of Rodopoli

ΝΗΠΙΑΓΩΓΕΙΟ ΡΟΔΟΠΟΛΗΣ

ΑΤΤΙΚΗ

Spain Spain

LES CAROLINES

LES CAROLINES

VALENCIA – PICASSENT

Sweden Sweden

The Northern LIgth

Parkens förskola

Uddevalla

Sweden Sweden

The Sunbeams

Parkens förskola

Uddevalla

Sweden Sweden

Asteroiderna

Gantofta

Helsingborg

Slovenia Slovenia

Slovenija ŠETK

Srednja šola za ekonomijo, turizem in kmetijstvo

Ptuj

Greece Greece

The green Klooz team

1st elementary school of Chalandri

Athens

Norway Norway

1.-3.klasse

Davik Oppvekst

Davik

Greece Greece

Οι Ντετέκτιβ του Κιλκίς

5ο Δημοτικό Σχολείο

Κιλκίς

Luxembourg Luxembourg

Club Astronomie-Climatologie de Sainte-Sophie

Ecole Sainte-Sophie de Luxembourg

Luxembourg

Spain Spain

3,2,1… RUMBO PLANETA CAÑDA

IES CAÑDA DE LA ENCINA

INIESTA

Ireland Ireland

CBS Air

CBS Roscommon

Roscommon

Ireland Ireland

CBS WASTE

CBS Roscommon

Roscommon

France France

CP/CE1/CE2

louis authié

neffies

Ireland Ireland

Upstream Team!

Deele College

Donegal

Ireland Ireland

Flash Flood Force!

Deele College

Donegal

Ireland Ireland

EcoPetals

Deele College

Donegal

Ireland Ireland

Cycle Team

Deele College

Donegal

Romania Romania

GREEN FOR THE FUTURE

Technological High School No. 1 Fundulea

Fundulea

France France

ACADIE’S EXPLORERS

ACADIE

HONFLEUR

Spain Spain

Aloha Climate Detectives III

Aloha College Marbella

Marbella

Spain Spain

Discovery Animeta

Ceip Moli d’Animeta

Quart de Poblet

Italy Italy

draghetti2015

Primaria Leoncini

Campo Ligure

United Kingdom

Hythe Bay Eco Warriors

Hythe Bay Primary School

Kent

Netherlands

Morenitos

CASA

Noordwijk

Belgium Belgium

De Klimaatpiraten

Campus SBC

Nieuwpoort

Greece Greece

The changers

ENEEGYL

Drama

Greece Greece

Πανόπτης 1

6th High School of Kalamaria

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

Πανόπτης 2

6th High School of Kalamaria

Thessaloniki

United Kingdom

Wolvey Eco Warriors

Wolvey Primary School

Hinckley

Greece Greece

Οι Detectives του Ε1

2ο ΠΕΙΡΑΜΑΤΙΚΟ ΔΗΜΟΤΙΚΟ ΣΧΟΛΕΙΟ ΣΑΜΟΥ

ΒΑΘΥ, ΣΑΜΟΣ

Italy Italy

The colours

Liceo Scientifico S. Cantone

Pomigliano D’arco

Spain Spain

Superdetective en Granada

CEIP Isabel la Católica

Granada

Greece Greece

Μικροί ερευνήτες

3ο Γυμνάσιο Τρίπολης

Τρίπολη

Greece Greece

A3class

1ο ΕΠΑΛ Δράμας

Δράμα

France France

Moonlight

Home school

Saint-Ciers-d’Abzac

Spain Spain

The natural spies

CEIP.Hernán Cortés

Talavera de la Reina

Greece Greece

Πανόπτης3

6 ΓΕΛ Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

Ερευνητές Νο6

6ο Νηπιαγωγείο Ξάνθης

Xanthi

Ireland Ireland

Pres Clonmel

Presentation Secondary School

Clonmel

Spain Spain

the mini scientists 4C

HERNAN CORTES SCHOOL

Talavera de la Reina

Portugal Portugal

ASTRONOMIA DIVERTIDA

INSTITUTO S DO SABER

Rio de Janeiro

Portugal Portugal

PIRAUBA

INSTITUTO S DO SABER

Rio de Janeiro

Portugal Portugal

SPACE FOR US

INSTITUTO S DO SABER

Rio de Janeiro

Spain Spain

CORTESITOS 6B

CEIP HERNÁN CORTÉS

TALAVERA DE LA REINA

Greece Greece

OLEA

1ο ΠΡΟΤΥΠΟ ΓΥΜΝΑΣΙΟ ΜΥΤΙΛΗΝΗΣ “ΒΥΡΩΝ ΣΙΒΟΛΑΠΕΝΚΟ”

ΜΥΤΙΛΗΝΗ

Ireland Ireland

De La Salle waterford

De La Salle College

Waterford

Greece Greece

“Μικροί μετεωρολόγοι”

Νηπιαγωγείο Μερόπης

Οιχαλία

Greece Greece

Astroguys

9ο Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

SPACETIME

9ο Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

Planet protectors

30ο Δημοτικό Σχολείο Τρικάλων

Τρικαλα

Greece Greece

Climate Detectives of Rodopolis

Kindergarten of Rodopolis

Rodopoli Attica

Greece Greece

Οι βιώσιμοι

3ο Γενικό Λύκειο Τρίπολης

Τρίπολη

Austria Austria

1a

TNMS 2 Grieskirchen

Grieskirchen

Portugal Portugal

Terra Viva

Escola Portuguesa de Moçambique

Maputo

Greece Greece

ΑΣΤΕΡΑΤΗ ΤΑΞΗ

1ο ΝΗΠΙΑΓΩΓΕΙΟ ΔΡΑΜΑΣ

ΔΡΑΜΑ

Greece Greece

5th grade

Chalikas

Mytilene

Greece Greece

Geoscientists

1st Experimental Hight Scool of Chania

Chania

Greece Greece

ΟΙ ΝΤΕΤΕΚΤΙΒ ΤΗΣ ΜΗΛΙΑΣ

ΓΥΜΝΑΣΙΟ ΚΑΤΩ ΜΗΛΙΑΣ

ΚΑΤΩ ΜΗΛΙΑ ΠΙΕΡΙΑΣ

Greece Greece

SIDaF (Satellite Investigation of Daniel Floods)

7th Experimental Junior High School of Trikala

Trikala

Greece Greece

DELTA EVROS Detectives

1st Experimental School of Alexandroupoli

Alexandroupoli

Greece Greece

The saints

1st GEL AGIOU ATHANASIOU

Agios Athanasios

Greece Greece

Sky observers

2nd Primary School of Aigio

Aigio

Greece Greece

SILVERAIN

3rd HIGH SCHOOL OF ARGYROUPOLIS

ARGYROUPOLIS – ATHENS

Greece Greece

MIA ΣΤΑΓΟΝΑ ΜΙΑ ΖΩΗ

Experimental High Sschool of Larissa

ΛΑΡΙΣΑ

Greece Greece

Α1 – Α2 & BG1 – BG2

1ο EPAL Moiron

Moires

Spain Spain

5ºA

C.E.I.P. Hernán Cortés

Talavera de la Reina (Toledo)

Greece Greece

Eco smiles

32nd Primary School of Piraeus

Piraeus

Greece Greece

Green fighters

8th Primary School Chaidari

CHAIDARI ATTICA

Greece Greece

Κυβερνοπροφήτες

3ο Γενικό Λύκειο Αλεξανδρούπολης

Αλεξανδρούπολη

Greece Greece

Α ΓΥΜΝΑΣΙΟΥ 1ου ΠΕΙΡΑΜΑΤΙΚΟΥ ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ

1ο ΠΕΙΡΑΜΑΤΙΚΟ ΓΥΜΝΑΣΙΟ ΛΑΡΙΣΑΣ

ΛΑΡΙΣΑ

Greece Greece

Meligala climate detectives

Meligala Demotiko school

Meligala

Sweden Sweden

Klimatpoliserna 4B

Vikingaskolan

Malmö

Greece Greece

KAMPANI CLIMATE INSPECTORS

ΓΥΜΝΑΣΙΟ ΚΑΜΠΑΝΗ

ΚΑΜΠΑΝΗ

Greece Greece

5th Grade Ano Syrou

Dimotiko Sholeio Ano Syrou

Ermoupoli Syrou

Greece Greece

5th Grade Ermoupoli

5o Dimotiko Sholeio Ermoupolis

Ermoupoli Syrou

Greece Greece

BSMDCRW

8TH PRIMARY SCHHOOL OF SYKIES

Thessaloniki

Sweden Sweden

Minisarna

Herkules

Lidingö

Greece Greece

ΕΞΥΠΝΟΠΟΥΛΙΑ

43ο Δημοτικό Σχολείο Ηρακλείου

Heraklion

Spain Spain

DEPORTISTAS ESPACIALES

CP MARCELO GAGO

Avilés

Spain Spain

AGESTUR 3ºA MARCELO

CP MARCELO GAGO

Avilés

Spain Spain

AGESTUR 3ºB MARCELO

CP MARCELO GAGO

Avilés

United Kingdom

Lets Save Our Planet

Wexham School

Slough

Belgium Belgium

College Hagelstein

College Hagelstein

Sint-Katelijne-Waver

Portugal Portugal

Detetives do Carmo -2ºA

Agrupamento de Escolas Afonso III- EB do Carmo

Faro

Spain Spain

ESO1-ALPUENTE

IES LA SERRANIA-SES ALPUENTE

ALPUENTE

Portugal Portugal

Guardiões da Ribeira

Escola Básica e Secundária de Mora

Mora

Latvia Latvia

Vides eksperti

Rīgas Valda Zālīša sākumskola

Rīga

Spain Spain

5B CLASS

CEIP HERNAN CORTES

TALAVERA DE LA REINA (TOLEDO)

Greece Greece

Ομάδα Δ1

4ο Δημοτικό Κορυδαλλού

Κορυδαλλός

Spain Spain

CVG team ESO 3A

Colegio Virgen de Gracia

Granada

Spain Spain

CVG team ESO 3B

Colegio Virgen de Gracia

Granada

Spain Spain

CVG team ESO 3C

Colegio Virgen de Gracia

Granada

Italy Italy

1A Tr.E.D

Liceo Scientifico Dante Alighieri

Matera (MT)

United Kingdom

Uddingston climate warriors

St. John the Baptist Primary school

Uddingston

Greece Greece

The Flintstones

32nd Primary School of Piraeus

Piraeus

United Kingdom

Five Alives

Letham Primary School

Livingston

Italy Italy

Bio Detectives

IIS “Ciampini-Boccardo”

Novi Ligure

Sweden Sweden

Mini detektiverna

Herkules förskola

Lidingö Stad

Italy Italy

Grade 7

Castelli International School

Rome

Spain Spain

Climate guardians

CEIPH. Hernán Cortés

Talavera de la Reina

United Kingdom

BOSH Juniors

Burnham-on-sea and Highbridge Sea Cadets

Burnham-on-sea

United Kingdom

Tiger moths

NA

Surrey

United Kingdom

Brougham Eco Warriors

Brougham Primary School

Hartlepool

United Kingdom

Willow

Pilsley Primary School

Chesterfield

Greece Greece

Κυνηγοί των Πράσινων Μυστηρίων

29ο Δημοτικό Σχολείο Θεσσαλονίκης

Θεσσαλονίκη

United Kingdom

Cubs

11th St Helens (Toll Bar) Scout Group

St Helens

United Kingdom

QE Climate Team

QE High School

Bromyard

United Kingdom

orlinski

Orlinski High

Solihull

Greece Greece

Οι απίθανοι

11ο Δημοτικό Σχολείο Βόλου

BΟΛΟΣ

United Kingdom

TAH Geography Club

Trinity Academy Halifax

Halifax

United Kingdom

Heron Class

Greenwell Academy

Harlow

Spain Spain

Super Climate

Isabel La Catolica

Madrid

Spain Spain

Sushi Potato

Isabel La Catolica

Madrid

Spain Spain

The Crabs

Isabel La Catolica

Madrid

Spain Spain

The Crazy Hat

Isabel La Catolica

Madrid

Spain Spain

The Super Potatoes

Isabel La Catolica

Madrid

Spain Spain

The Earth Team

Isabel La Catolica

Madrid

Spain Spain

The Earths Protectors

Isabel La Catolica

Madrid

Spain Spain

The Earth Spheres

Isabel La Catolica

Madrid

Spain Spain

The DALS

Isabel La Catolica

Madrid

Spain Spain

Super Stars

Isabel La Catolica

Madrid

Spain Spain

Avocados

Isabel La Catolica

Madrid

Spain Spain

Tamagotchi

Isabel La Catolica

Madrid

United Kingdom

Hutton Henry Eco Squad

Hutton Henry C of E Primary School

Hutton Henry,

United Kingdom

Juniors

TS Hornet

Gosport

Poland Poland

EkoFani

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 2

Rydułtowy

Spain Spain

THE ASTROHEROS FROM TALAVERA

CEIP HERNAN CORTES

TALAVERA DE LA REINA (TOLEDO)

Netherlands

Curious7

IPS Mondrian

Hilversum

United Kingdom

Junior Earthlings

TS Oberon

Feltham

United Kingdom

Eco Warriors

Coppetts Wood

Barnet

Greece Greece

Λίγη χαρά, λίγη λύπη και μπόλικη αγάπη

18ο Νηπιαγωγείο Ιωαννίνων

Ιωάννινα

United Kingdom

Shakespeare

jAMES Elliman Academy

Slough

Greece Greece

Little sherlocks

Διαπολιτισμικό Δημοτικό Σχολείο Ιάσμου

Ίασμος – Ροδόπης

Greece Greece

ΤΜΉΜΑ 3

22 ΝΗΠΙΑΓΩΓΕΙΟ

Ioannina

Spain Spain

THE SUPER EARTH’S CLEANERS

CEIP HERNAN CORTES

TALAVERA DE LA REINA (TOLEDO)

United Kingdom

Wolforths

Home Ed

Bradford

Greece Greece

KAMPANI CLIMATE DETECTIVES

ΓΥΜΝΑΣΙΟ ΚΑΜΠΑΝΗ

ΚΙΛΚΙΣ

Greece Greece

9th PrimTrip Climate Detectives

9th Primary School of Tripolis

Tripolis

Greece Greece

EcoExplorers

Primary School of Sitohori

Sitohori

Switzerland Switzerland

Eya Kbaier

Gymnase du Bugnon

Genève

United Kingdom

Laudato SI

st Joseph

Linlithgow

France France

Les écol-liés

saint Ferdinand

Bordeaux

Romania Romania

GREEN 2

Technological High School No. 1 Fundulea

Fundulea

Czech Republic

PRIMA

GYMNÁZIUM ŽATEC

Žatec

Greece Greece

Birdie’s Tree Lygia

Kindergarten of Lygia

Lefkada

United Kingdom

I-think

Charltonwood primary academy

Bristol

Spain Spain

CS La Llacuna

Escola Vilademàger

La Llacuna

Greece Greece

Eco Team 32

32nd Kindergarten Thessaloniki

Θεσσαλονίκη

Romania Romania

Ursuleții curioși

Liceul Teoretic ”Mircea Eliade”

Galati

United Kingdom

Tormead Year 5

Tormead Prep School

Guildford

United Kingdom

Tormead Year Four

Tormead Prep School

Guildford

Romania Romania

PONTICII

SCOALA GIMNAZIALA ,,TUDOR ARGHEZI,,

Navodari

United Kingdom

The Next Gen Ninja

Next Gen Ninja

Barnet

Austria Austria

Mint 1C

MS Zurndorf

Zurndorf

Greece Greece

Astrokids

1st Kindergarten of Lagyna

Lagadas Thessaloniki

United Kingdom

lila

cantell

Southampton

Ireland Ireland

SPC Climate Detectives

St. Peter’s College

Dunboyne

Greece Greece

Clima-teens

1st Gymnasio of Polichni

Thessaloniki

Spain Spain

Detectives 4º (Muros)

Colegio Público Maestra Humbelina A.C.

Muros de Nalón

Spain Spain

Detectives de Salinas 6º

Colegio Publico Manuel Alvarez Iglesias

Salinas

Sweden Sweden

BC

Noblaskolan Saltsjö Boo

Stockholm

United Kingdom

Science Ambassadors 23

Roecroft Lower School

Hitchin

France France

Classe 6b

La Salle

IGNY

Malta Malta

SPMC Eco Warriors

St Paul’s Missionary college

Rabat

Romania Romania

Arghezienii

Scoala Gimnaziala,,Tudor Arghezi,, Navodari

Navodari

Italy Italy

Pisa Paxi

Lorenzini

Pisa

Greece Greece

mago ultra

9ο Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Spain Spain

CABALLOS TEAM

IES CASTILLO DE TEMPUL

SAN JOSÉ DEL VALLE

Spain Spain

THE ONLY ONE TEAM

IES CASTILLO DE TEMPUL

SAN JOSÉ DEL VALLE

Greece Greece

E3 BioDetectives- 3rd Primary School of Nea Eryhraia

3rd Primary School of Nea Erythraia

Αθήνα

Greece Greece

ST1- Bee Savers- 2nd P.S of Nea Erythraia

2nd Primary School of Nea Erythraia

Αθήνα

Greece Greece

Pollinators Heroes

2nd Primary School of Nea Erythraia

Αθήνα

Greece Greece

C class / Γ τάξη Δ.Σ.Φίλιπποι Καβάλας

Primary School Philippi

Kavala

Greece Greece

D Class / Δ τάξη Δ.Σ.Φίλιπποι Καβάλας

Primary School Philippi

Kavala

Greece Greece

E Class / Ε τάξη Δ.Σ.Φίλιπποι Καβάλας

Primary School Philippi

Kavala

Greece Greece

Ερευνητές του Γ1

5ο Δημοτικό Σχολείο Κορυδαλλού

Κορυδαλλός

Greece Greece

cosmokids

9ο Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

Astropeppa

9ο Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

astro-ten-y-os

8o Δημοτικό Σχολείο Συκεών

Θεσσαλονίκη

Sweden Sweden

Herkules

Herkules förskola

Lidingö Stad

Slovenia Slovenia

Raziskovalki vesolja

Osnovna šola Turnišče

Turnišče

Greece Greece

Oichalia Climate Detectives Kids

Νηπιαγωγείο Μερόπης

Oichalia

Slovenia Slovenia

Vesoljski popotniki

Osnovna šola Turnišče

Turnišče

Estonia Estonia

4b

Valga Priimetsa Kool

Valga

Greece Greece

Ε2 τάξη

2ο Πειραματικό Δημοτικό Σάμου

Βαθύ, Σάμου

Spain Spain

Los detectives del Zurbi

IES ZURBARÁN

Badajoz

Belgium Belgium

Kometen

AstroLAB IRIS

Ieper

Greece Greece

Τα μικρά αστέρια

Διαπολιτισμικό Δημοτικό Σχολείο Ιάσμου

ΙΑΣΜΟΣ

Greece Greece

Χουρχουροομάδα Θεσσαλονίκης

20th Kindergarten of Thessaloniki

Thessaloniki

Portugal Portugal

Dobradores do Clima

Escola Básica e Secundária José Falcão

Miranda do Corvo

Greece Greece

progeny

9ο Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

mago ultra II

9ο Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

progeny II

9ο Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

ΠΟΥΜΑ

6ο ΝΗΠΙΑΓΩΓΕΙΟ ΠΟΛΙΧΝΗΣ

Θεσσαλονίκη

Greece Greece

alice in wonderland

9ο Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

4 for seasons

9ο Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

Ήρωες της Ανακυκλωσης

Διαπολιτισμικό Δημοτικό Ιάσμου

ΡΟΔΟΠΗΣ ΚΟΜΟΤΗΝΗ

Greece Greece

A Class / Α τάξη Δ.Σ.Φίλιπποι Καβάλας

Primary School Philippi

Kavala

Greece Greece

B Class / Β τάξη Δ.Σ.Φίλιπποι Καβάλας

Primary School Philippi

Kavala

Greece Greece

F class / Στ τάξη Δ.Σ.Φίλιπποι Καβάλας

Primary School Philippi

Kavala

Estonia Estonia

2.a

Tartu Hansa kool

Tartu linn

Belgium Belgium

Tuur en Alexander

College Hagelstein

Sint-Katelijne-Waver

Belgium Belgium

Roos, Jutta, Leonie en Sarah

College Hagelstein

Sint-Katelijne-Waver

Belgium Belgium

Wout, Kasper, Lucas

College Hagelstein

Sint-Katelijne-Waver

Belgium Belgium

Tobias, Emile, Ilian, Pieter

College Hagelstein

Sint-Katelijne-Waver

Belgium Belgium

Loïc, Stan, Vic, Rube

College Hagelstein

Sint-Katelijne-Waver

Belgium Belgium

Nick and Xander

College Hagelstein

Sint-Katelijne-Waver

Belgium Belgium

Xander, Jesse and Dien

College Hagelstein

Sint-Katelijne-Waver

Sweden Sweden

J5

Vittra Telefonplan

Stockholm

Romania Romania

Micii detectivi

Liceul Teoretic ”Mircea Eliade”

Galati

Poland Poland

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 26 im. Piastów Śląskich

Zespół Szkolno – Przedszkolny nr 12

Wrocław

Greece Greece

outsiders

9ο Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

alice in wonderland II

9o Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Greece Greece

passengers

9o Γυμνάσιο Καλαμαριάς

Thessaloniki

Sweden Sweden

Norrskenet

Parkens förskola

Uddevalla

Romania Romania

Buburuzele istete

Scoala Gimnaziala “Emil Isac”

Cluj-Napoca

Romania Romania

Clasa a II-a A

Liceul Andrei Mureșanu

Brasov

Portugal Portugal

Super Gota

Escola Básica Integrada Ferrer Correia

Miranda do Corvo

Portugal Portugal

E.Robot AEVILELA

Agrupamento Escolas Vilela

Vilela

Greece Greece

Β τάξη ερευνητών

1st Primary School of Oreokastro

Oreokastro

Spain Spain

Detectives de Quinto y Sexto

Colegio Público Maestra Humbelina

Muros de Nalón

Romania Romania

Marinarii

Școala Gimnazială Nr. 16 „Marin Ionescu Dobrogianu” Constanța

Constanta

Greece Greece

a1

3rd juniorhigh school of argyroupolis

Argyroupolis

Climate Detectives Kids Community


 

How to take part

Choose one of the proposed activities or create your own, and submit a description and a picture of your project.

Teams that submit one activity will receive a bronze badge. If teams complete two activities, they will receive a silver badge. Teams that complete three activities will receive a gold badge plus a virtual certificate as a recognition of their detective work to understand and protect our home planet.

Visit the virtual gallery of your team and share your project with your family and friends!